Shoot dateLocationEvent
Nov 8-11 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFTA Fall Championship
Dec 1-2 2018Robinson RanchBuckle Shoot
Dec 7-9 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubClub Championship
Dec 29, 2018 - Jan 6, 2019Robinson RanchMarathon
Jan 4-6, 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubAquila Ammo Shoot
Jan. 18-20, 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFlorida Hall of Fame
Jan. 23-27, 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSilver Dollar Open Money Shoot
Feb 1-3, 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubRIO Ammo Shoot
Feb 8-10 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFederal Ammo Shoot
Feb 9-11 2019Robinson RanchHandicap Challenge
Feb 15-17 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubBeretta USA Shoot
Feb 22-24 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubWhite Flyer Target Shoot
Feb 28 - Mar 1 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubPVA Shoot
March 5-10 2019Robinson RanchMarathon
Mar 6-9 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubBill Jacobsen Memorial
Mar 11-17, 2019 Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSouthern Grand American
Mar 19-24, 2019 Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFlorida State Shoot
May 3-5, 2019 Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFTA Spring Championship
July 18-21, 2019Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSouthern Zone

Registered Shoot dates

Nov 8-11, 2018 FTA Fall Championship – Silver Dollar

Dec 1-2, 2018 Robinson Ranch Buckle Shoot

Dec 7-9, 2018 Silver Dollar Club Championship

Dec 29, 2018 – Jan 6, 2019 Robinson Ranch Marathon

Jan 4-6, 2019 Aquila Ammo Shoot – Silver Dollar

Jan 18-20, 2019 Hall of Fame Shoot – Silver Dollar

Jan 23-27, 2019 Silver Dollar Open Money Shoot

Feb 1-3, 2019 RIO Ammo Shoot – Silver Dollar

Feb 8-10, 2019 Federal Ammo Shoot – Silver Dollar

Feb 9-11, 2019 Handicap Challenge – Robinson Ranch

Feb 15-17, 2019 Beretta USA Shoot – Silver Dollar

Feb 22-24, 2019 White Flyer Target Shoot – Silver Dollar

Feb 28- Mar 2, 2019 PVA Shoot – Silver Dollar

Mar 6-9, 2019 Bill Jacobsen Memorial – Silver Dollar

Mar 11-17, 2019 Southern Grand American – Silver Dollar

Mar 19-24, 2019 Florida State Shoot – Solver Dollar

  • Results
  • Program

May 3-5, 2019 FTA Spring Championship – Silver Dollar

  • Results
  • Program

July 18-21, 2019 Southern Zone – Silver Dollar

  • Results
  • Program

2017-2018 F.T.A.COMMITTEES

Florida State Shoot Tournament Committee Article XVI Sec. 5

  • Ted Fortune (Chair)
  • Guy Long
  • Scarlett Ehlers
  • Joe Loitz
  • Larry Grenevicki
  • Ken Ross
  • Bill Miller

Program Committee

  • Joe Loitz (Chair)
  • Scarlett Ehlers
  • Bill Miller
  • Ted Fortune
  • Guy Long

Classification Committee

  • Larry Grenevicki (Chair) (ATA Delegate)
  • Matt Trammell (1st Alternate Delegate)
  • Ralph Bennett (2nd Alternate Delegate)
  • All FTA Zone Directors

Historian

  • Joe Loitz

Contract Committee

  • Ted Fortune (Chair)
  • Scarlett Ehlers
  • Joe Loitz

By-laws Committee

  • Jerry Schwab (Chair)
  • Joe Loitz
  • Buster Ingram
  • Jim Miller
  • Jake Jacobs

Audit Committee

  • Jerry Schwab (Chair)
  • Sarah Jacobs
  • Thomas Harrington

Hall of Fame Committee

  • Jess Crofoot (until May 2019)
  • Bill Miller (until May 2020)
  • Henry Robertson (until May 2021)
  • Skip Wright (until May 2022)
  • Mack Bissette (until May 2023)

Election Committee

  • Scarlett Ehlers (Supervisor)
  • Ted Fortune
  • Guy Long

Webmaster

  • Sarah Jacobs

AIM Program Coordinator

  • Lisa Cribbs