Shoot dateLocationEvent
Nov 9-12 2017Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFall Championship
Dec 8-10 2017Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSilver Dollar Club Championship
Dec 15-17 2017Robinson RanchBuckle Shoot
Jan. 19-21, 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubHall of Fame
Jan. 24-28, 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSilver Dollar Open Money Shoot
March 7-10 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubBill Jacobsen Memorial
March 12-18, 2018 Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSouthern Grand American
March 20-25, 2018 Silver Dollar Shooters ClubFlorida State Shoot
May 4-6, 2018 Robinson RanchSpring Championship
July 12-15 2018Silver Dollar Shooters ClubSouthern Zone

Registered Shoot dates

Nov 9-12, 2017 FTA Fall Championship

Jan 19-21, 2018 Hall of Fame Shoot

Jan 24-28, 2018 Silver Dollar Open

March 7-10, 2018 Bill Jacobsen Memorial

  • Results
  • Program

March 12-18, 2018 Southern Grand American

  • Results
  • Program

March 20-25, 2018 Florida State Shoot

  • Results
  • Program

May 4-6, 2018 Spring Championship

  • Results
  • Program

July 12-15, 2018 Southern Zone

  • Results
  • Program

2017-2018 F.T.A.COMMITTEES

Florida State Shoot Tournament Committee

  • Joe Loitz (Chair)
  • Scarlett Ehlers
  • Ken Ross
  • Bill Miller
  • Larry Grenevicki

Program Committee

  • Joe Loitz (Chair)
  • Scarlett Ehlers
  • Bill Miller

Classification Committee

  • Larry Grenevicki (Chair) (ATA Delegate)
  • Matt Trammell (1st Alternate Delegate)
  • Buster Ingram (2nd Alternate Delegate)

Historian

  • Joe Loitz

Contract Committee

  • Joe Loitz (Chair)
  • Jerry Schwab
  • Scarlett Ehlers

By-laws Committee

  • Jerry Schwab (Chair)
  • Joe Loitz
  • Jim Miller

Audit Committee

  • Jerry Schwab (Chair)
  • Jim Miller
  • Sarah Jacobs

Hall of Fame Committee

  • Henry Robertson (until May 2021)
  • Skipper Wright (until May 2017)
  • Mack Bissette (until May 2018)
  • Jess Crofoot (until May 2019)
  • Bill Miller (until May 2020)

Election Committee

  • Scarlett Ehlers (Supervisor)
  • Gerald Armstrong